AFSC Board of Directors, 2021-2022 Season

Officers

Catherine H. Hackney
Catherine H. Hackney President*

Elected; term ends July 2022

John Herbert
John HerbertFirst Vice President*

Elected; term ends July 2022

Alicia Dixon
Alicia DixonSecond Vice President*

Elected; term ends July 2023

Paul Detwiler
Paul DetwilerSecretary*

Elected; term ends July 2023

Judith Flair
Judith FlairTreasurer*

Elected; term ends July 2022

Elizabeth Wright-Johnson
Elizabeth Wright-JohnsonExecutive Test Chair

Elected; term ends July 2022

Nikki Belmonte
Nikki BelmonteExecutive Volunteer Coordinator

Elected; term ends July 2023

Lindsay McDaniel
Lindsay McDanielExecutive Membership Chair

Appointed; term ends March 2022

*Authorized to sign competition and performance applications

Members-At-Large

Atlee Breland
Atlee BrelandDirector-At-Large

Elected; term ends July 2022

Sarah Bolocan
Sarah BolocanDirector-At-Large

Elected; term ends July 2023

Todd Pettigrew
Todd PettigrewDirector-At-Large

Elected; term ends July 2022

Amy Kilheffer
Amy KilhefferAdvisor

Appointed; term ends July 2022

Representatives

Tea Junilla
Tea JunillaAthlete Representative

Appointed; term expires July 2022

Elizabeth Wright-Johnson
Elizabeth Wright-JohnsonCoach Representative

Appointed; term expires July 2022

AFSC Standing Committees

AFSC has a number of Standing Committees responsible for various aspects of the Club’s operation.

The Committee Chair roles confer neither Director status nor voting rights. Thus unless a Committee Chair was already listed as a Director of AFSC above, it can be assumed that they do not have voting rights for the Atlanta Figure Skating Club.

Committee Chairs

Tea Junnila
Tea JunnilaCompetitions Co-Chair

Appointed by Board

Lori Malthaner
Lori MalthanerCompetitions Co-Chair

Appointed by Board

Lindsay McDaniel
Lindsay McDanielMembership Committee Chair

Chaired by
Executive Membership Chair

Elizabeth Wright-Johnson
Elizabeth Wright-JohnsonTest Committee Chair

Chaired by
Executive Test Chair

Todd Pettigrew
Todd PettigrewIce Dance Chair

Appointed by Board

John Herbert
John HerbertCommunications Chair

Appointed by Board

Atlee Breland
Atlee BrelandCommunications Deputy Chair

Appointed by Chair

Paul Detwiler
Paul DetwilerSpecial Events Chair

Appointed by Board

NEW - Looking for Volunteers!
NEW - Looking for Volunteers!Diversity Chair

Appointed by Board